Accessories

Grid List

Showing all 5 results

  1. 10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACH COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 1 METER

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels. 

    FEATURES

  2. 10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACH COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 3 METER

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels. 

  3. SFP 1000Base-SX

    £25.00Ex VAT
    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
    • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

  4. SFP+ 10GBase-SR

    £40.00Ex VAT
    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • up to 300m at 50/125 um MMF
    • 850 nm VCSEL Transmitter
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

  5. USB Console Cable

    £1.00Ex VAT

    Console Cable useful for SG-* Systems

    USB 2.0 A /Mini-B 5-pin device cable
    Meets or Exceeds USB 2.0 Specifications.
    Connects a Digital camera, PDA, Cell Phone, etc to a USB port on a computer or hub.
    Backward compatible – can be used with older USB1.1 applications as well

Grid List

Showing all 5 results