SFP 1000Base-SX

SFP 1000Base-SX


  • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps

  • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter

  • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF

  • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface

  • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface

  • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant

  • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications

  • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

Details

 
£25.00Ex VAT

Availability: In stock