0 View my Cart £0.00
pfSense selected UK Partner
International Delivery Available
Awesome Customer Service

Shop

  • CAB-10GSFP-P1M

    10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACH COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 1 METER

    Regular Price £28.00 excl.VAT

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels.

    FEATURES

    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connector
    • Copper Passive
    • 1 Meter
    • AWG24/AWG30
    • Compliant to SFP MSA
    • Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR or T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer*.
    • Low power consumption
    • RoHS Compliant

    *Some equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices that require you to source their particular cable.  They deliberately break compatibility with “generic” SFP+ cables by adding a firmware check to enable their own cables and modules.  If you will be connecting to a Cisco, HP-Procurve, H3C/3COM, Brocade, etc. you may need a different cable.

     

  • CAB-10GSFP-P1M

    10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACHED COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 3 METERS

    Regular Price £47.00 excl.VAT

    10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACH COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 3 METER

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels.

    FEATURES

    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connector
    • Copper Passive
    • 3 Meter
    • AWG24/AWG30
    • Compliant to SFP MSA
    • Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR or T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer*.
    • Low power consumption
    • RoHS Compliant

    *Some equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices that require you to source their particular cable.  They deliberately break compatibility with “generic” SFP+ cables by adding a firmware check to enable their own cables and modules.  If you will be connecting to a Cisco, HP-Procurve, H3C/3COM, Brocade, etc. you may need a different cable.

  • Placeholder
  • 130

    DRAYTEK VIGOR 130 ADSL/VDSL MODEM

    Regular Price £79.00 excl.VAT
    • ADSL & VDSL2 (FTTC/BT Infinity) Ethernet Modem
    • BT SIN 498 MCT Approved
    • Bridge (pass) a single IP address or a whole public subnet
    • Ideal Partner device for DrayTek dual-WAN products
      or any other vendor’s Ethernet WAN firewall
    • IPv6 and IPv4 Compatible
    • Ethernet Connection for client device (router, PC etc.)
    • ADSL & VDSL Parameters pre-set for UK ISPs (adjustable)
    • Support for MTU1508 (Jumbo Frames)
    • VDSL Vectoring
    • PPPoA/PPPoE Bridging compatible with ISPs running IPv6
    • Normally no setup/configuration of the Vigor 130 required
    • View DSL Line Statistics from Vigor router web interface
  • 7100-1u-ha-pair-icon

    HIGH AVAILABILITY XG-7100 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £2,051.00 excl.VAT

    DUAL XG-7100 pfSense Security Gateways – High Availability Configuration

    Intel® Atom C3558 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-7100 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 4 Core Intel® Atom® C-3558 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • SFP1000Base-SX

    SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver

    Regular Price £24.00 excl.VAT
    For use with XG1541 and XG-1537 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliance

    Key Features

    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
    • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Other Optical Links

    Support and Warranty Information:

    • Manufacturer’s Hardware Warranty: 3 years.
    • All specifications subject to change without notice.
  • SFP1000Base-SX

    SFP+ 10GBase-SR Transceiver

    Regular Price £40.00 excl.VAT

    SFP+ 10Gb/s Transceiver, 10GBase-SR, MMF, 850nm, 300M

    For use with XG-2758 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliance

    Key Features

    • SFP+ transceiver module
    • 10GBase-SR
    • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
    • up to 300m at 50/125 um MMF
    • 850 nm VCSEL Transmitter
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Duplex LC Connector Interface, Hot Pluggable
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

    Applications

    • 10GBASE-SR at 10.31Gbps
    • 10GBASE-SW at 9.95Gbps
    • 1000 Base-SR Ethernet
    • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
    • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
    • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
    • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
    • Other optical links

    Compliance Information

    • Compliant with MSA SFP+ Specification SFF-8431
    • Compliant with 10G 1200-M5-SN-I and 1200-M6-SN-I FC standard
    • Compliant with 8.5G 800-M5-SN-I and 800-M6-SN-I FC standard
    • Compliant with 4.25G 400-M5-SN-I and 400-M6-SN-I FC standard
    • Compliant with 2.125G 200-M5-SN-I and 200-M6-SN-I FC standard
    • Compliant with 1.0625G 100-M5-SN-I and 100-M6-SN-I FC standard
    • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW

    SUPPORT AND WARRANTY INFORMATION

    • Manufacturer’s Hardware Warranty: 3 years.
    • All specifications subject to change without notice.
  • SG1100FrontTopAngle

    SG-1100 pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £147.00 excl.VAT
    5X the speed and 2X the RAM vs. the SG-1000!

    The SG-1100 is Netgate’s replacement for the highly successful SG-1000. Consumer and business customers will quickly appreciate that this product packs a serious punch with the factory edition of pfSense® software, world-class price-performance, elegant packaging, and an unbeatable low price. The SG-1100 is underpinned by the powerful, yet energy efficient, 64-bit Marvell ARMADA® 3720 network processing system-on-chip (SoC), which fully leverages dual Cortex®-A53 ARM® processor cores.

    For users seeking router throughput up to 1 Gbps or an excellent firewall with up to 500 Mbps throughput, the SG-1100 is the new gold standard.

  • SG-3100Front

    SG-3100 pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £325.00 excl.VAT

    The SG-3100 desktop system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring a dual core ARM design with crypto offload capability, a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt. This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • SG-5100_front

    SG-5100 pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £649.00 excl.VATSale Price £569.00 excl.VAT

    The SG-5100 pfSense Security Gateway Appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security appliance at an excellent price. With preloaded pfSense software, the SG-5100 is a fast networking security solution unencumbered by traditional annual contracts, licensing fees, or artificial limitations. Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, this is a low power system built for long life and solid reliability in a compact footprint.

  • 1537withCPIC

    XG-1537 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £1,582.00 excl.VAT

    Intel® XEON D-1537 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-1537 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 8 Core Intel® Xeon® D-1537 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • 1541Front

    XG-1541 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £2,152.00 excl.VAT




    “In case there’s any confusion, this is one monster of a firewall.” – Tuan Nguyen, Editor-in-Chief, Maximum PC

    Intel® XEON D-1541 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-1541 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 8 Core Intel® Xeon® D-1541 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

Showing 1–12 of 14 results