(0 items) View my Cart £0.00
pfSense UK Premier Partner
International Delivery Available
Awesome Customer Service

Shop

  • IntelX710BM2

    10 Gigabit Dual-Port SFP+ Intel X710BM2 Card

    Regular Price £221.00 excl.VAT

    High Performance, Dual Port 10 Gigabit SFP+ Ethernet Adapter (Card only)

    This 10 Gigabit Ethernet Dual Port SFP+ Computing PCI Express Network Interface Card offer simple integration into any PCI Express X8 slot to interface with 10Gigabit networks. The performance is optimized so that system I/O is not the bottleneck in high-performance networking applications. Based on the Intel X710 Ethernet controller, the card has a fully integrated Gigabit Ethernet Media Access Control (MAC) and SFI Interface.

    In addition to managing MAC and PHY Ethernet layer functions, the controller manages PCI Express packet traffic across its transaction, link, and physical/logical layers. Using hardware acceleration, the controller offloads tasks from the host, such as TCP/UDP/IP checksum calculations and TCP segmentation.

    This 10 Gigabit Ethernet PCI-Express Network Interface Cards are the ideal solution for implementing multiple network segments, mission-critical high-powered networking applications and environments within high performance servers.

  • CAB-10GSFP-P1M

    10G SFP+ Direct-Attached Copper Twinax passive cable 1 meter

    Regular Price £31.45 excl.VAT

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels.

    FEATURES

    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connector
    • Copper Passive
    • 1 Meter
    • AWG24/AWG30
    • Compliant to SFP MSA
    • Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR or T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer*.
    • Low power consumption
    • RoHS Compliant

    *Some equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices that require you to source their particular cable.  They deliberately break compatibility with “generic” SFP+ cables by adding a firmware check to enable their own cables and modules.  If you will be connecting to a Cisco, HP-Procurve, H3C/3COM, Brocade, etc. you may need a different cable.

     

  • CAB-10GSFP-P1M

    10G SFP+ Direct-Attached Copper Twinax passive cable 3 meters

    Regular Price £52.00 excl.VAT

    10G SFP+ DIRECT-ATTACH COPPER TWINAX PASSIVE CABLE 3 METER

    SFP+ Copper Twinax cable suitable for very short distances.  This SFP+ direct attach twinax cable assembly supports 1-10 Gigabit Ethernet, 1-8G Fiber Channel and other industrial standards.  Suitable for networking, storage, and telecom industries.  Used in applications such as data center cabling infrastructure, SAN, NAS, other storage servers, 1G/2G/4G/8G Fiber channels.

    FEATURES

    • SFP+ to SFP+ Connector
    • Copper Passive
    • 3 Meter
    • AWG24/AWG30
    • Compliant to SFP MSA
    • Generic for use with the Chelsio T520-SO-CR or T520-CR, or similar MSA manufacturer*.
    • Low power consumption
    • RoHS Compliant

    *Some equipment manufacturers engage in vendor lock-in practices that require you to source their particular cable.  They deliberately break compatibility with “generic” SFP+ cables by adding a firmware check to enable their own cables and modules.  If you will be connecting to a Cisco, HP-Procurve, H3C/3COM, Brocade, etc. you may need a different cable.

  • 130

    DrayTek Vigor 130 VDSL2/ADSL Modem

    Regular Price £75.50 excl.VAT

      Vigor 130 VDSL2/ADSL Modem

      The DrayTek Vigor 130 is a VDSL2 and ADSL modem with an Ethernet connection; it is not a router but a true ADSL/VDSL Ethernet Modem (bridge). It provides proven compatibility with UK VDSL2 and ADSL technologies; extensively tested and tuned to provide a robust and reliable DSL connection.

      By providing a direct bridge between the DSL connection and Ethernet, the connected device (firewall, router or PC) can log into the Internet (your ISP) directly and have full control over the Internet connection – that makes the Vigor 130 a unique product.

  • vigor2865
  • NetgateXG-1537HA_DocIncluded

    HIGH AVAILABILITY XG-1537 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £3,132.00 excl.VAT

    DUAL (1 x Pair) XG-1537 pfSense Security Gateways – High Availability Configuration

    Intel® XEON D-1537 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-1537 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 8 Core Intel® Xeon® D-1537 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • HA15411UFront

    HIGH AVAILABILITY XG-1541 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £4,118.00 excl.VAT




    “In case there’s any confusion, this is one monster of a firewall.” – Tuan Nguyen, Editor-in-Chief, Maximum PC

    DUAL (1 x Pair) XG-1541 pfSense Security Gateways – High Availability Configuration 

    Intel® XEON D-1541 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-1541 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 8 Core Intel® Xeon® D-1541 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • 7100-1u-ha-pair-icon

    HIGH AVAILABILITY XG-7100 1U pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £2,022.00 excl.VAT

    DUAL (1 x Pair) XG-7100 pfSense Security Gateways – High Availability Configuration

    Intel® Atom C3558 TOP OF THE LINE PROCESSING POWER WITH 10 GbE NETWORKING BUILT-IN

    The XG-7100 1U 19″ rack mount system is a state of the art pfSense® Security Gateway appliance, featuring the 4 Core Intel® Atom® C-3558 processor with AES-NI to support a high level of I/O throughput and optimal performance per watt.  This pfSense appliance can be configured as a firewall, LAN or WAN router, VPN appliance, DHCP Server, DNS Server, and IDS/IPS with optional packages to deliver a high performance, high throughput front-line security architecture at a excellent price per gigabit.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, pfSense systems meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • Netgate6100Front

    Netgate 6100 BASE pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance

    Regular Price £639.00 excl.VAT

    Netgate 6100 BASE pfSense® Security Gateway Appliance with 8GB Memory and 16GB Storage

    The Netgate® 6100 is one of the most versatile security gateways in its class. It is ideal for home, remote workers, and small businesses who require flexible port configurations for high-speed WAN and LAN connectivity. The 6100 combines the power of an Intel C3558 Quad Core CPU with integrated QuickAssist & AES-NI, and 8 GB of memory for a snappy user experience, delivering over 18 Gbps of L3 routing across 8 Independent 1 GbE, 2.5 GbE, and 10 GbE Flexible WAN/LAN ports.

    Built with performance, versatility, and low total cost of ownership in mind, systems with pfSense Plus software meet the growing needs of organizations of all sizes.

  • 6100WallMountKit

    Netgate 6100 Wall Mount Kit

    Regular Price £24.50 excl.VAT

    WALL MOUNT KIT FOR NETGATE 6100 PFSENSE® PLUS SECURITY GATEWAY APPLIANCE

    Mounting kit that enables simple, safe and fast installation of the Netgate 6100 Security Gateway Appliance to the wall. A pair of wall brackets that use two screws each to attach to the Netgate 6100 system.

    KIT INCLUDES:
    8x drywall anchors
    4x Bolts
    8x screws

    *Due to the variety of wall types, the screws and the wall plugs are not included in the kit. Please select the suitable fixing you need to fix this system to the wall.

    Please make a note of your serial numbers and any other additional information on the bottom of your system before affixing the system to the wall. This information will be unreadable once the system is mounted on the wall. Please take a picture of the information or write it down for future reference.

  • Placeholder

    Rack Ears Kit for Netgate XG-7100

    Regular Price £9.99 excl.VAT

    Kit Includes:

    Qty 2 1U mounting ears black anodized .090″ aluminum for XG-7100, RCC-2758, 8860 and 4860 1U systems P/N 2015-007-03-01 Rev A

    Qty 6 #6-32 x 3/8″ Phillips Flat Head Machine Screw Black Zinc

  • SFP1000Base-SX

    SFP 1000Base-SX Transceiver

    Regular Price £27.00 excl.VAT
    For use with XG-7100 1U & DT, XG-1537 1U, and XG-1541 1U pfSense Security Gateway Appliances

    Key Features

    • Operating data rate up to 1.25Gbps
    • 850 nm VCSEL Laser Transmitter
    • 550m with 50/125 μm MMF
    • Single 3.3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
    • Hot-Pluggable SFP Footprint Duplex LC Connector Interface
    • Class 1 FDA and IEC60825-1 Laser Safety Compliant
    • Compliant with SFP MSA Specifications
    • Operating Case Temperature Standard: 0℃ ~ +70℃

    Applications

    • Gigabit Ethernet
    • Fiber Channel
    • Other Optical Links

    Support and Warranty Information:

    • Manufacturer’s Hardware Warranty: 3 years.
    • All specifications subject to change without notice.

Showing 1–12 of 28 results